Click for Homepage - Kai Opua Canoe Club
Kai 'Opua Kids Carrying Koa

 

The Annual
Queen Lili'uokalani Race

The world's largest long distance outrigger canoe race is set for August 31-September 4, 2017.

VISIT THE NEW WEBSITE AT

News and Announcements

News → News Detail


John C. Kekua Jr. Regatta Race Results

— June 28, 2014 —

Congratulations to Kai Opua Canoe Club for winning their 6th regatta in as many times this season! Results are as follows!

Club Results

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points
Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 192
Puna Canoe Club 31 164
Kai 'Ehitu 31 152
Keaukaha Canoe Club 35 140
Keauhou Canoe Club 32 138
Kamehameha Canoe Club 32 117
Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 105
Paddlers of Laka 17 62
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 11 40
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 10 25
Kailana Canoe Club 9 25
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 7 14
Waikoloa Canoe Club 11 11

Event Results


Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:56.12 8
(Lilia Garcia, Malie Grace, Hunter Kalima, Maimiti Otare, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai, Lilei Ynigues)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:00.18 6
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:03.37 5
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:06.37 4
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.43 3
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:20.75 2
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:21.69 1
Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:50.00 10
(Keone Agpoon, Kekoa Denne Kimi, Nalu Lewis, Honu Longley-Ka'aumoana, Imi Waipa, Kahiau Walker)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:59.71 8
3 Kailana Canoe Club 2:04.15 7
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:06.21 6
5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:09.51 5
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.51 4
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:18.09 3
8 Puna Canoe Club 2:19.52 2
DQ Paddlers of Laka 2:00.43 0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:54.92 11
(Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Kuhao Kane, Keenan Pahio, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:57.47 9
3 Kai 'Ehitu 1:57.93 8
4 Paddlers of Laka 1:59.18 7
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:07.35 6
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:11.52 5
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:12.23 4
8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:24.32 3
9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:28.97 2
10 Puna Canoe Club 2:33.83 1
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points
1 Paddlers of Laka 1:54.76 10
(Cameron Cabrera, Ciera Kamai-Desamito, Ihi Kamau, Aulani Masaoka, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:56.89 8
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:57.70 7
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:04.36 6
5 Puna Canoe Club 2:05.23 5
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:08.24 4
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:08.83 3
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:22.63 2
9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:22.97 1
Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:43.57 8
(Kekoa Kapahu, Ka'i Kawelu, Solomon Keahilihau-Kuamoo, Kai Kimi-Denne, Mihi Mokiao, Pono Mortensen)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:45.55 6
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:49.51 5
4 Kailana Canoe Club 1:49.97 4
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.24 3
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:59.65 2
7 Puna Canoe Club 2:07.88 1
Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points
0 Puna Canoe Club 2:00.26 0
(Ui Amantiad, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, SARAH GRAVES, Alexis Krygier, RINAH RAGUINE, CORTNEY SUGG)
1 Paddlers of Laka 1:52.01 9
2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:53.83 7
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:57.68 6
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:59.98 5
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:01.42 4
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:02.30 3
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:02.82 2
Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:53.83 8
(Lee Ana Ament, Maddy Perry, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan, Paula Wigzell)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:55.53 6
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:55.89 5
4 Kai 'Ehitu 1:57.71 4
5 Puna Canoe Club 1:58.35 3
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:05.71 2
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:10.44 1
Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points
1 Paddlers of Laka 1:39.88 8
(Kawai Anderson, Makoa Andres, Anthony Benevides Jr., Solan Martinez-Oda, Thomas Pakani, Isaac Santos)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:40.21 6
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:44.70 5
4 Kai 'Ehitu 1:45.56 4
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:47.44 3
6 Puna Canoe Club 1:50.80 2
7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:20.81 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:38.68 8
(Sam Alexander, Nani Green, Lala OBrien, Roberto Rainville, Stephanie Symith, Tim Vincent)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:43.41 6
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:45.24 5
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:46.96 4
5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:49.87 3
6 Puna Canoe Club 1:50.39 2
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:53.90 1
Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points
1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:39.92 6
(Malia Fontes-Pai, Kayla Gapol, Cheyenne Higa, Brandi-Lee Kuheana-Callahan, Lyric Lee, Maiyah Turner)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:43.05 4
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:01.81 0
DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:05.41 0
DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 5:24.16 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points
1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:57.53 10
(Gabriel Frazier-Jenkins, Seneca Helfrich, Kupono Kane, Jacob Kua-Cantan, Ka`i`ama Parker, Mesepa Short)
2 Paddlers of Laka 3:59.85 8
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.64 7
4 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:20.90 6
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:31.91 5
6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:36.02 4
7 Kailana Canoe Club 4:47.63 3
8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:04.37 2
DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:28.56 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:01.20 4
(Sam Alexander, Hoki Hoekema, Steve Longballa, Tawai Marquardt, Steven McKellar, Vale Wilson)
2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:01.54 2
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:05.45 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:41.31 6
(Mahina Hanakeawe, Erika Larsen, Kiele Moffett, Paea'i Navas-Loa, Jade Torres, Charlei Young-Kaaihue)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:46.78 4
3 Kai 'Ehitu 5:04.42 3
4 Kailana Canoe Club 5:21.13 2
5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:23.61 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:47.46 8
(Keahi Denne-Kimi, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Kualono Kaupu, No'eau Nunes)
2 Puna Canoe Club 3:59.93 6
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:07.21 5
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:10.57 4
5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:21.68 3
6 Paddlers of Laka 4:29.61 2
7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:30.26 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.63 6
(Mahina Hanakeawe, Erika Larsen, Paea'i Navas-Loa, Jade Torres, Emily Whitfield, Charlei Young-Kaaihue)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.46 4
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:58.73 3
4 Kailana Canoe Club 5:22.02 2
5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:29.73 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:17.94 6
(Isaac Ekau, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Kualono Kaupu, Nicholas Nicolas, No'eau Nunes)
2 Puna Canoe Club 8:20.28 4
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:30.15 3
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:39.76 2
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:10.48 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:21.25 8
(Anne Cole, Jessie Krause, Maka Lee, Molly O'Kief, Lindsay Perkins, Bree Wee)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.25 6
3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:34.59 5
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:35.12 4
5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:35.70 3
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:36.63 2
DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:36.06 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:11.40 6
(Brian Cornel, Shane Lee, Darren Pucong, Paul Sullivan, Chris Sundstrom, Jimmer Tan)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:16.26 4
3 Puna Canoe Club 8:30.22 3
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:38.40 2
5 Paddlers of Laka 8:45.26 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 8:46.07 5
(Cherisse Agorastos, Loke Andrade, Alana Cabatu, Sheila Cadaoas, Michele Padayao, Lehua Wall)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:46.32 3
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:00.93 2
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:54.57 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0
Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:35.81 8
(Christopher Ganir, Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:46.33 6
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:46.74 5
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 7:51.70 4
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:03.04 3
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:48.34 2
7 Kai 'Ehitu 8:55.33 1
Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 9:26.33 7
(Oilipua Atkinson, Kamala Galletes, Lelia Kanuha, Ginny Minamishin, Kim Rowe, Anna Tosick)
2 Puna Canoe Club 9:28.68 5
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:34.39 4
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:37.73 3
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:47.79 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:50.71 1
Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:31.03 9
(Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Jr Meier, Theron Ogata, Gerard Pila, Kai Robson)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:41.97 7
3 Puna Canoe Club 7:48.58 6
4 Kai 'Ehitu 8:16.78 5
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:46.05 4
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:04.34 3
7 Paddlers of Laka 9:09.73 2
8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:34.86 1
Event 23: Women Junior Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 8:47.22 8
(Cherisse Agorastos, Alana Cabatu, Kapua Christensen, Harriet Parsons, Jennifer Tanner, Kanani Yockman)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:59.45 6
3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:11.98 5
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:14.00 4
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:32.65 3
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:04.68 2
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:27.02 1
Event 24: Men Junior Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:28.10 7
(Ikaika Kaawa, Waika Koanui, Ananda Missler, Kua Nolan, Ka'eo Peterson, Andy Witherspoon)
2 Puna Canoe Club 7:40.93 5
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:41.25 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 7:44.81 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 7:54.04 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:14.83 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 25: Women Senior Time Points
Event 26: Men Senior Time Points
Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:22.80 9
(Tasha Aipa, Melanie Kelekolio, Rebekah Lussia'a, Mana Spencer, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Cheryl Villegas)
2 Puna Canoe Club 8:23.67 7
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:55.79 6
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:59.75 5
5 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 9:18.84 4
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:48.50 3
7 Paddlers of Laka 9:50.47 2
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:11.52 1
SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0
Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:24.51 8
(Keone Au, Stevee B Berengue, Daniel Legler, Lyle Palakiko, Andy Witherspoon, Nue Youderian)
2 Puna Canoe Club 7:36.20 6
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:46.41 5
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 7:56.14 4
5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:01.79 3
6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 8:10.61 2
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:50.75 1
Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.50 3
(Carol Clifford, Betty Guidotti, Sue Lalanne, Sari Lassiter, Susie Shaw, Becky Walton)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:20.80 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 30: Men (65) Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:50.04 6
(CHUCKY AKI, Tim Haentjens, Ron Reilly, George Thomas, Lloyd Van De Car, Herb Wilson)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:50.93 4
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:51.33 3
4 Paddlers of Laka 1:52.17 2
5 Kailana Canoe Club 2:00.91 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:45.68 6
(Peggy Andersen, Diane Neubert, Kim Schneider, Beve Schorr, Marianne Starr, Tami Warren)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:50.09 4
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:55.67 3
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:08.21 2
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:28.64 1
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:51.94 9
(Stephen Arnett, Greg Asbell, Freddie Berengue, Mana Manasas, Timothy Oesterling, Leo Santimer)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:58.44 7
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:58.93 6
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.91 5
5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:15.63 4
6 Paddlers of Laka 4:20.92 3
7 Kailana Canoe Club 4:21.72 2
8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:22.13 1
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.04 8
(Debra Cheever-Follett, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Miri Sumida, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:21.91 6
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:40.63 5
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:57.10 4
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:58.89 3
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:00.33 2
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:02.45 1
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:44.39 5
(George Abood, Ned Burns, Spencer Lavea, Lambert Lee Loy, Dave Monson, Duane Webster)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:49.16 3
3 Kai 'Ehitu 3:59.68 2
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:00.32 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points
0 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:15.07 0
(Kaui Alexander, Linda Gallano, Donna Hay, Di Milner-Stevenson, Jeannie Sakovich, Diana Van De Car)
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:08.14 7
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:20.71 5
3 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:23.80 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:31.87 3
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:48.84 2
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:32.96 6
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Forest Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:36.81 4
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:39.55 3
4 Kai 'Ehitu 3:58.75 2
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:20.54 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points
0 Paddlers of Laka 4:53.86 0
(Pat Engelhard, Glenn Hansen, Eric Jones, Betsy Poulos, Michael Texeira, Paula Vickery)
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.29 8
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.00 6
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:20.12 5
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:27.55 4
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:29.63 3
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:47.62 2
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:10.78 7
(Cherylee Anderson-Perreira, Maud Gooch, Kerry Long, Aloha Mauhili, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Willie Viveiros)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:11.58 5
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:13.97 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:16.21 3
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:38.78 2
6 Paddlers of Laka 5:32.33 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:42.91 10
(Darcy Daniel, Sarah Egan, Shannon Hardy, Eddie Hayward, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Theron Ogata)
2 Puna Canoe Club 3:44.33 8
3 Kai 'Ehitu 3:56.32 7
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:57.29 6
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:57.29 5
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:10.56 4
7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:11.44 3
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:21.61 2
9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:32.34 1
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.43 12
(Kapua Christensen, Danielle Downey, Michele Padayao, Kanani Yockman)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:27.93 10
3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:32.56 9
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:35.83 8
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:42.71 7
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:43.39 6
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:45.54 5
8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:51.37 4
9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:00.80 3
10 Paddlers of Laka 5:19.13 2
11 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:22.78 1
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:36.35 12
(Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:42.73 10
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:44.98 9
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:52.24 8
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:56.50 7
6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:01.05 6
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:01.83 5
8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:04.27 4
9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:05.87 3
10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:31.00 2
DQ Paddlers of Laka 4:32.67 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:36.85 13
(Leann Alani, Veronica Fields, Mike Masuda, Jr Meier, Kai Robson, Bree Wee)
2 Puna Canoe Club 3:42.09 11
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:56.05 10
4 Kai 'Ehitu 3:56.37 9
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:57.66 8
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:00.45 7
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:04.65 6
8 Paddlers of Laka 4:05.31 5
9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:07.05 4
10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:14.49 3
11 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:23.86 2
12 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:31.47 1

Return to News Listing

DONATIONS

Kai 'Opua Canoe Club welcomes donations from individuals, corporations, trade associations and others interested in our organization and community services. As a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization, donations to the Kai 'Opua Canoe Club are tax-deductible to the full extent allowed by law.

To donate online using your Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover card, click here and you will be directed to our secure Donations page.