Click for Homepage - Kai Opua Canoe Club
Kai 'Opua Kids Carrying Koa

 

The Annual
Queen Lili'uokalani Race

The world's largest long distance outrigger canoe race is set for August 31-September 4, 2017.

VISIT THE NEW WEBSITE AT

News and Announcements

News → News Detail


Results from the Aunty Maile Moku O Hawaii Championships

— July 20, 2013 —


Kai 'Opua Women Sophomores - First Place MOKU Champs (broken paddle and all!)

Results from the Aunty Maile MOKU Championships held in Hilo Bay on Saturday, July 20, 2013. Congratulations once again to Kai 'Opua for finishing the MOKU regatta season undefeated and good luck to all paddlers heading towards the State Championships in Hanalei Bay, Kauai on Aug. 3.

CLUB RESULTS:
Division A (21-43 events) Events Points
Kai Opua Canoe Club 42 191
Keaukaha Canoe Club 42 184
Puna Canoe Club 33 150
Keauhou Canoe Club 30 148
Kawaihae Canoe Club 42 98
Kamehameha Canoe Club 30 97
Division B (11-20 events) Events Points
Kai 'Ehitu 20 87
Paddlers of Laka 19 41
Division C (1-10 events) Events Points
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 9 33
Waikoloa Canoe Club 9 19
Keoua Canoe Club 5 17
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 6 15
Kailana Canoe Club 4 3

Race Results

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:09.72 8
(Trinity Ballesteros, Nahoni Chaul, Kiana Hoopii, Trinity Klawansky, Livi McClure, Kiana Ng-Ibarra)
2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:15.54 6
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:16.21 5
4 Puna Canoe Club 2:17.54 4
5 Paddlers of Laka 2:18.18 3
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:20.25 2
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:21.15 1
Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:55.58 7
(Kamaha'o Kawelu, Ka'i Kawelu, Solomon Keahilihau-Kuamoo, Kai Kimi-Denne, Mihi Mokiao, Pono Mortensen)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:57.55 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:08.06 4
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:12.33 3
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:25.39 2
6 Puna Canoe Club 2:28.23 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:03.27 10
(Kapu Ioane, Ani Kanahele, Kekoa Kapahu, Kai Kimi-Denne, Pono Mortensen, Lex Paglinawan)
2 Paddlers of Laka 2:08.77 8
3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:09.45 7
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:12.37 6
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:20.98 5
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:23.74 4
7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:24.10 3
8 Puna Canoe Club 2:25.34 2
9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:36.42 1
Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:57.46 8
(Ana Ah Nee, Ash Mendes, Pua Silva, Hopoe Sipinga, Kahealani Ujano, Zoey Vera Cruz)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.45 6
3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:05.93 5
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:07.73 4
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:08.15 3
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:16.79 2
7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:25.20 1
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:49.01 9
(Keahi Jones-Quinn, Rylen Kaniaupio, Kamaha'o Kawelu, Ka'aina Lewis, Kaleoali'i Macanas, Kalei Tolentino-Perry)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:07.99 7
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:14.63 6
4 Puna Canoe Club 7:35.17 5
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:55.00 0
DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:07.61 0
DQ Kailana Canoe Club 2:14.31 0
DQ Kai 'Ehitu 1:47.73 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:54.04 8
(Tiffany Galieto, Jessie Krause, Jen Liming, Jo Mueller, Molly O'Kief, Julia Swanson)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:57.15 6
3 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:01.32 5
4 Puna Canoe Club 2:04.63 4
5 Keoua Canoe Club 2:16.67 3
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:27.76 2
DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:20.58 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:01.25 9
(Aaliyah Butler, Taimane Kamaka, Eleashia Kealoha, Cheyshia Materne, Nala Mrozinski-Foti, Ka'iulani Pelekane)
2 Puna Canoe Club 2:03.79 7
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:04.75 6
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:07.69 5
5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:09.72 4
6 Paddlers of Laka 2:12.63 3
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:16.55 2
8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:27.81 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:44.76 10
(Imiloa Kaleohano, Keao Nitta, Kade Pelekane, Myles Shirai, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)
2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:48.32 8
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:49.18 7
4 Paddlers of Laka 1:49.69 6
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:51.29 5
6 Puna Canoe Club 1:53.25 4
7 Kai 'Ehitu 1:54.80 3
8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 1:58.43 2
9 Kailana Canoe Club 2:12.81 1
Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 1:48.25 9
(THEO HIRO, ERIK JUL, JOSHUA KALIMA, LAUREN RUSERT, Cat Spina, Kekoa Yockman)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:48.76 7
3 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 1:53.42 6
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:56.81 5
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 1:57.32 4
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:00.54 3
7 Paddlers of Laka 2:04.82 2
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:54.77 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:32.42 6
(Tiare Ah Nee, Tita Hall-Peleiholani, Tai Jadu, Hele Joaquin, Hailey Keliipuleole, Amy McBride)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:51.37 4
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:58.44 3
4 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:59.57 2
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:25.95 1
Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:58.22 5
(Keale Cachola, Kalani Fujiyama-Medeiros, Kalai Ho, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Kualono Kaupu, No'eau Nunes)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:10.40 3
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:12.52 2
DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:06.93 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:46.82 8
(Ricky Brewster, Brian Cornel, Bobby Galdones, Gregory Payton, Paul Sullivan, James Tan)
2 Puna Canoe Club 3:48.70 6
3 Kai 'Ehitu 3:50.67 5
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:11.49 4
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:12.46 3
6 Paddlers of Laka 4:22.04 2
7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:32.25 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:34.22 4
(Aaliyah Butler, Jaylynne Fowler, Taimane Kamaka, Eleashia Kealoha, Nala Mrozinski-Foti, Janelle Quinn)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:51.61 2
3 Puna Canoe Club 5:09.55 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:53.25 6
(Kaena Egusa-Eckart, Tristen Fujisaka, Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Ka'u Kin In, Kali Kolman, Justin Loa)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:55.37 4
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:00.42 3
4 Puna Canoe Club 4:16.06 2
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:30.61 1
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:29.22 4
(Vailana Akeo-Taetuna, Jenna Kaua, Gabriele Lovell, Lorelei Nakagawa, Tania Plato, Janelle Quinn)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:32.17 2
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:48.22 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:55.83 7
(Chance Agpoon, Lono Leasure-Lucas, Hayden May, Colby Nicolas, Cheyden Quiocho, Keola Sumera-Lee)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:23.52 5
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:29.92 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:41.01 3
5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 8:51.76 2
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:09.20 1
Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:16.50 8
(Dori Ayap, Mili Browning, Scarlett Kettwich, Sara-Jean Moran, Trisha Soares, Pola Taitano)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:24.75 6
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:33.47 5
4 Puna Canoe Club 4:42.55 4
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:43.68 3
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:45.33 2
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:50.48 1
Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:48.42 7
(Dustan Esteban, Shannon Galieto, Ananda Missler, Aaron Nahina, Nicholas Schenk, Todd Wanke)
2 Puna Canoe Club 7:59.63 5
3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:02.26 4
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:02.92 3
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:54.84 2
DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:32.73 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:25.58 7
(Leilani Griego, Tiffany Hatanaka, Nahaku Kalei, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:33.01 5
3 Puna Canoe Club 9:20.84 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:29.91 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:44.15 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:02.40 1
Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:22.29 7
(Bruce Ayau, Trey Cox III, Ikaika Hauanio, Ikaika Kaawa, Kua Nolan, Mesepa Tanoai)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:37.64 5
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:37.98 4
4 Puna Canoe Club 7:41.84 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:18.62 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:44.28 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:01.17 6
(Alexis Ching, Sarah Egan, Dani Ho, Lorelei Nakagawa, Nicky Tachibana, Tatiana Tan)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 9:05.84 4
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:14.08 3
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:18.20 2
DQ Puna Canoe Club 9:40.03 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:42.35 7
(Malani Alameda, Grant Ka'au'a, Nahale kapuni, Guy Loa, Gregory Nasario, Adam Veloria)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:43.30 5
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:45.67 4
4 Kai 'Ehitu 7:47.41 3
5 Puna Canoe Club 7:55.20 2
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:36.57 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 23: Women Junior Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 9:03.43 7
(Cassandra Beccia, Jennie Berghuis, Tita Kamau, Michele Padayao, Lauren Supnet, Lehua Wall)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:14.82 5
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:26.40 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:50.37 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:52.16 2
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:10.27 1
Event 24: Men Junior Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:27.85 8
(Bruce Ayau, Daniel Chun, Trey Cox III, Ikaika Hauanio, Kua Nolan, Andy Witherspoon)
2 Puna Canoe Club 7:38.80 6
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:41.37 5
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:41.95 4
5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:16.22 3
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:38.10 2
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:51.75 1
Event 25: Women Senior Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 13:04.42 5
(Leilani Griego, Tiffany Hatanaka, Nahaku Kalei, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:18.20 3
3 Puna Canoe Club 14:45.88 2
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 16:04.04 1
Event 26: Men Senior Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 11:31.48 6
(Miles Cannon, Keola Dudoit, Puni Freitas, Eddie Hayward, Theron Ogata, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 11:31.83 4
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 12:05.84 3
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 12:15.00 2
5 Puna Canoe Club 13:01.07 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:17.94 9
(Raene Aki, Mapuana Sherlock, Shannon Takabayashi, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres, Cindy Van Guilder)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:35.46 7
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:49.41 6
4 Puna Canoe Club 10:02.02 5
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:02.79 4
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:08.97 3
7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:30.69 2
DQ Na Wa'a Hanakahi 10:09.49 0
Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:49.04 7
(Terry Andrade, Nate Kaluhiwa, Albert Kawelu, Louie Mendonca, Tyron Nicolas, Ryan Tanner)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:09.67 5
3 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 8:30.77 4
4 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 8:41.32 3
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:00.87 2
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:59.10 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:56.69 4
(Betty Guidotti, Loke Kapela, Sue Lalanne, Sari Lassiter, Susie Shaw, Becky Walton)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:37.93 2
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:39.75 1
Event 30: Men (65) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:03.85 5
(Bob Bruce, James Budde, Lorrin Ching, Richard Everett, Gil Niday, Mel Pauole)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:22.32 3
3 Paddlers of Laka 4:30.84 2
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.67 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:45.16 5
(Peggy Andersen, Barbara Lasich, Kim Schneider, Beve Schorr, Sammie Stanbro, Marianne Starr)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:48.52 3
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:53.64 2
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:31.22 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:58.70 7
(Bob Bruce, James Budde, Gary Capri, Richard Everett, Mel Pauole, Robert Vatter)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:08.52 5
3 Keoua Canoe Club 4:18.77 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:22.49 3
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:27.14 2
6 Paddlers of Laka 4:35.05 1
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:28.49 7
(Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Miri Sumida, Bev Tuaolo, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:40.90 5
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:53.18 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:58.04 3
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:19.49 2
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:23.65 1
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:55.44 4
(Mark Aiona, Ned Burns, Nolan Chock, Brian Cornel, John Lowney, Mark Wilson)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:01.52 2
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:15.16 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points
1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:32.02 7
(Tanya Beirne, Sheila Cadaoas, Donna Herbst, Pua Mendonca, Haroldeen Quintal, Coleen Heanu Weller)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:33.65 5
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:46.67 4
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:47.72 3
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:48.66 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:24.71 1
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:54.69 4
(Dane Enos, Herb Funk, Jack Gillen, Jeff King, Dave Monson, Cole Naehu)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:04.07 2
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.18 1
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:24.53 7
(Barbara Lasich, Peter Lasich, Mana Manasas, Gil Niday, Kim Schneider, Marianne Starr)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.54 5
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:37.26 4
4 Paddlers of Laka 4:37.67 3
5 Keoua Canoe Club 4:39.57 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:52.53 1
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:05.99 8
(Gary Capri, Sherri Carney, Carol Carroll, Paul Daugherty, Leila Duim, Robert Vatter)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:21.11 6
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:22.09 5
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:24.12 4
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:36.34 3
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:06.19 2
7 Paddlers of Laka 5:34.76 1
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:57.19 9
(Carolyn Carter, Paul Daugherty, Tina Flower, Tracy Gatewood, Mesepa Tanoai, Andy Witherspoon)
2 Puna Canoe Club 3:58.42 7
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:02.84 6
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.74 5
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:20.42 4
6 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:27.63 3
7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:34.20 2
8 Paddlers of Laka 4:36.29 1
Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:39.91 13
(Loke Andrade, Haunani Keamo, Scarlett Kettwich, Cindy Van Guilder)
2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:43.43 11
3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:49.09 10
4 Puna Canoe Club 4:52.56 9
5 Keoua Canoe Club 5:03.38 8
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:09.44 7
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:10.07 6
8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:24.10 5
9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:25.31 4
10 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:30.70 3
11 Paddlers of Laka 5:42.12 2
12 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:49.00 1
Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:49.23 12
(Jonah Kalima, Chris Marlow, Pati Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:52.82 10
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:53.18 9
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.94 8
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:05.84 7
6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:10.81 6
7 Paddlers of Laka 4:15.35 5
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:19.91 4
9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:20.91 3
10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:39.33 2
DQ Kai 'Ehitu 4:24.25 0
SCR Keoua Canoe Club 0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:49.16 12
(Chad Alcos, Keola Dudoit, Veronica Fields, Maile Leslie, Theron Ogata, Tatiana Tan)
2 Puna Canoe Club 3:49.53 10
3 Kai 'Ehitu 3:50.47 9
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:57.44 8
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:02.90 7
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:03.88 6
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:13.62 5
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:16.33 4
9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:26.95 3
10 Paddlers of Laka 4:29.00 2
11 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:44.11 1

Return to News Listing

DONATIONS

Kai 'Opua Canoe Club welcomes donations from individuals, corporations, trade associations and others interested in our organization and community services. As a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization, donations to the Kai 'Opua Canoe Club are tax-deductible to the full extent allowed by law.

To donate online using your Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover card, click here and you will be directed to our secure Donations page.